5-Deposit Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD

100% match on each of first 5 deposits

Lincoln Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: Offers and Wagering Rules

The Lincoln Casino $100 deposit bonus appears across several promotions, including weekday rewards, monthly offers and selected deposit bonuses. Here is how the offers work, what you need to deposit, and how wagering applies before you claim one.

Fresh Picks

Thunder Land

Thunder Land

kagaming

Clover Craze

Clover Craze

redtiger

Super Chili

Super Chili

amigo

Deluxe Wilds

Deluxe Wilds

mancala

Gypsy Fusion Reels

Gypsy Fusion Reels

kagaming

Bull Fever

Bull Fever

rubyplay

Which Lincoln Casino bonuses can reach $100?

There is more than one way to receive a bonus of up to $100 at Lincoln Casino. The main option is the weekday Weekly Rewards promotion, which runs from Monday to Thursday. You can choose between a 100% match with a $100 maximum bonus or a 50% match with a $100 maximum bonus. The minimum deposit and wagering rule depend on which version you use.

Jump to
OfferMatchMinimum depositMaximum bonusWagering
Weekly Rewards first offer100%$100$10040x bonus amount
Weekly Rewards second offer50%$50$10040x bonus plus deposit
Lucky 7 Match BonusMatch bonus$25$100Terms apply to the promotion
Lincoln 777 Match BonusMatched deposit bonus$25$100Terms apply to the promotion
100% plus free spins offer100%$20$10020x bonus plus deposit

The first Weekly Rewards offer is available on the first purchase of the day and requires a $100 minimum deposit. The bonus is 100% of the deposit, capped at $100. The second offer starts at a $50 deposit, matches 50% and also caps the bonus at $100. These offers are available through the weekly promotion schedule, with the listed weekday terms applying from Monday to Thursday.

The Lucky 7 Match Bonus is claimed on the 7th day of each month, while the Lincoln 777 Match Bonus is claimed on the 21st. Both have a $25 minimum deposit and a $100 maximum bonus. Another option is the 100% up to $100 offer with 25 extra spins on Ginger George. It needs a $20 minimum deposit and uses code GG100LC.

A $100 maximum is not always a $100 bonus

A 100% match reaches the $100 cap with a $100 deposit. A 50% match needs a $200 deposit to reach the same cap, subject to the promotion's minimum and other terms.

How the 100% match works with a $100 deposit

With the 100% Weekly Rewards offer, a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus. That gives you $200 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering. The promotion uses 40x wagering on the total bonus amount, so a $100 bonus means $4,000 in required wagering under this specific offer.

The arithmetic is different for the 50% Weekly Rewards offer because its wagering rule is 40x the bonus plus deposit. For example, a $100 deposit would produce a $50 bonus. The wagering figure would then be 40x $150, which equals $6,000. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so it is worth doing the calculation before you activate anything.

PromotionDepositBonusWagering calculationTotal wagering
100% Weekly Rewards$100$10040x bonus$4,000
50% Weekly Rewards$100$5040x bonus plus deposit$6,000
GG100LC$100$10020x bonus plus deposit$4,000

The GG100LC promotion is separate from Weekly Rewards. It gives a 100% match up to $100 and 25 extra spins on Ginger George, with 20x wagering on the bonus plus deposit. A $100 deposit and $100 bonus would therefore create a $4,000 wagering figure. The code is valid until November 30, 2026.

Use one calculation before playing

Write down your deposit, bonus and the exact wagering formula for the offer you selected. The two Weekly Rewards options do not calculate wagering in the same way.

How to claim the $100 bonus

Bonuses are available in the cashier once the minimum deposit requirement is met, and they must be manually activated after the qualifying deposit. That means a qualifying payment alone does not complete the process. Check the available cashier offer, select the promotion you want and activate it before using the bonus.

Choose the promotion

Decide whether the 100% Weekly Rewards offer, the 50% Weekly Rewards offer, a monthly match, or the GG100LC promotion suits your deposit.

Meet the minimum

Use at least $100 for the 100% Weekly Rewards offer, $50 for the 50% version, $25 for the monthly $100 offers, or $20 for GG100LC.

Open the cashier

The bonus should appear in the cashier when the qualifying deposit condition is met. If you are using GG100LC, enter the code exactly as shown.

Activate the bonus

Manually activate the selected offer after making the deposit. Confirm that the bonus balance appears before you begin playing.

Keep to the rules

Stay within the applicable wagering formula, maximum bet and game contribution rules while the bonus remains active.

The general welcome package is another route to a $100 bonus. It matches 100% up to $1,000 on each of your first five deposits, with a $25 minimum deposit. The five deposits can provide up to $5,000 in total bonuses, and welcome-bonus wagering is 20x the combined bonus and deposit amount.

Ready to check the current $100 offer?

Choose the deposit amount that fits your budget, then confirm the match percentage and wagering formula before activating the promotion.

Bet limits and which games count towards wagering

The maximum bet changes with the promotion. For the welcome bonus, the limit is $10 per wager and $2 per individual pay-line on pokies while the bonus is active. GG100LC uses a $2 maximum bet. The 200% up to $5,000 offer with 50 extra spins also uses a $2 maximum bet, although that is a different promotion from the $100 offers.

Game contribution matters as well. Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%. Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0%, and Roulette, Baccarat and Craps are excluded from bonus play under the welcome-bonus rules.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice0%

For a simple example, $100 wagered on pokies contributes $100 to the wagering total. The same $100 wagered on Blackjack contributes $10. On a zero-contribution game, that $100 does not move the wagering requirement forward. Demo mode is available on most games, although progressive jackpot games are not available in demo mode.

Casino Lincoln offers more than 250 games, including over 130 pokies, video poker, table games, keno, progressive jackpots and scratch cards. The platform is powered by WGS Technology. If you prefer playing on a phone or tablet, the browser-based mobile version supports the games without a dedicated iOS or Android app.

Loyalty bonuses and other ways to receive $100

Lincoln Rewards has six tiers: Amber, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. The programme begins when you make a first purchase of at least $20, and comp points are earned through wagering activity on all games. Your account is upgraded automatically when you reach the relevant accumulated point threshold.

TierDaily deposit bonusEnhanced bonus on deposits of $35 or more
Amber10%20%
Bronze15%25%
Silver20%30%
Gold25%35%
Platinum30%40%
Diamond35%45%

The loyalty programme also includes exclusive deposit bonuses, bonus coupons, comp points and a free monthly loyalty bonus for existing members. Diamond requires 1,000,000 accumulated comp points and provides a 35% daily deposit bonus, plus a 45% enhanced bonus on deposits of $35 or more.

There are also regular tournaments. Daily events include the 3 Reel Cash Classic with a $300+ prize pot and $2 entry fee, the Daily Cash Prize and Play for the Pot tournaments with $1,000+ prize pots and $2 entry fees, and a free-entry Daily Free Slots tournament with a $100 prize. Weekly Blackjack and free-entry Keno tournaments are also available.

Keep the promotion active within its rules

Bonuses must be activated manually, and bonus-code winnings may be invalidated if you have withdrawn within the previous 2 weeks. Check the selected offer in the cashier before depositing.

Pick the offer that matches your play

A $100 maximum can come from different match percentages and wagering formulas. Take a moment to compare the deposit minimum, game contribution and maximum bet first.

Deposits, cashout limits and support

Lincoln Casino accepts card payments, e-wallets, bank transfers and cryptocurrency deposits. Card deposits start at $25, while cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 and carry zero casino fees. Supported account currencies include AUD, USD, EUR and Bitcoin.

Withdrawals are available through Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer and cheque. The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. If your amount is higher, it is paid in weekly instalments, and the remaining balance is not returned to your account between instalments. General processing takes approximately three days, with a 48-hour pending or reversal period.

Bank wire and cheque withdrawals each carry a $45 fee. There is no maximum win limit on deposit-funded play. For questions about a $100 promotion, live chat is available 24/7, 365 days a year, with email and telephone support also available in English.

Play should stay within a budget you can afford. Lincoln Casino provides monthly spending limits, temporary account closure, opt-out from all wagering and permanent self-exclusion by written request. The minimum registration age is 18, or the higher legal gambling age that applies in your jurisdiction.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the main $100 deposit bonus at Lincoln Casino?

The main option is the Weekly Rewards 100% match up to $100, with a $100 minimum deposit. A 50% match up to $100 is also available with a $50 minimum deposit.

How much do I need to deposit for a $100 bonus?

The 100% Weekly Rewards offer needs a $100 deposit to produce a $100 bonus. The 50% version needs a $200 deposit to reach its $100 maximum, while the monthly $100 offers have a $25 minimum deposit.

What is the wagering requirement on the 100% Weekly Rewards offer?

The 100% Weekly Rewards offer uses 40x wagering on the total bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore requires $4,000 in wagering.

Can I use Roulette to clear the bonus?

Roulette contributes 0% towards wagering and is excluded from bonus play under the welcome-bonus rules. Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%.

What is the GG100LC code?

GG100LC gives a 100% bonus up to $100 plus 25 extra spins on Ginger George. It requires a $20 minimum deposit and uses 20x wagering on the bonus plus deposit.

Does Lincoln Casino offer loyalty bonuses?

Yes. Lincoln Rewards has six tiers, from Amber through Diamond, with daily deposit bonuses ranging from 10% to 35% and enhanced bonuses from 20% to 45% on deposits of $35 or more.

What is the weekly withdrawal limit?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Amounts above that are paid in weekly instalments, without the remaining balance being returned to the account between instalments.

Can I play Lincoln Casino on my phone?

Yes. The casino works through a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app.