5-Deposit Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD

100% match on each of first 5 deposits

Lincoln Casino $150 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Lincoln Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The current promotions are built around match bonuses, loyalty rewards and free spins rather than one standalone $150 offer. Here’s how to use a deposit close to $150 and choose the offer that fits your play.

Top-Rated Pokies

Nanook The White Ghost Buy Bonus

Nanook The White Ghost Buy Bonus

technology

Space Miners

Space Miners

relax

1st Cricket League

1st Cricket League

amigo

Big Rich Turkeys

Big Rich Turkeys

redtiger

Moon of Fortune

Moon of Fortune

voltent

Grand Wild Dragon 20

Grand Wild Dragon 20

amatic

What a $150 deposit can unlock at Lincoln Casino

A $150 deposit gives you several ways to approach the promotions. The five-deposit welcome package is the clearest starting point: each of your first five deposits can receive a 100% match up to $1,000. The minimum deposit for each welcome instalment is $25, so a $150 deposit qualifies for the match if you activate the offer after depositing.

Jump to

A full $150 match would add $150 in bonus funds, giving you $300 in combined deposit and bonus balance before play. The welcome package has 20× wagering on the bonus plus deposit, and the bonus must be activated manually after a qualifying deposit. In other words, do not assume the funds are active automatically; check the cashier and activate the available promotion.

ItemTerm
Deposit example$150
Welcome match100% match, up to $1,000
Illustrative bonus$150
Combined balance for wagering$300
Welcome wagering20× bonus + deposit
Minimum deposit$25

A $150 deposit is not a $150 cash bonus

The match is bonus credit, not an instant cash withdrawal. The bonus and qualifying deposit need to meet the stated wagering requirement before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

How the 20× wagering requirement works

For the welcome offer, wagering is calculated on the combined bonus and deposit amount. Using the $150 example, the calculation is $300 × 20, which means $6,000 in qualifying wagers. That is turnover, not a fee, and it does not promise a win. Keep your stake sensible and treat the bonus as entertainment money with real risk attached.

Deposit at least $25

A $150 deposit is above the minimum needed for a welcome bonus instalment.

Check the cashier

Available bonuses appear in the cashier when the minimum deposit requirement is met.

Activate the offer

Manually activate the selected promotion after making the qualifying deposit.

Choose qualifying games

Pokies contribute 100% to bonus wagering. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%.

Stay within the stake rules

While the welcome bonus is active, the maximum is $10 per wager or $2 per individual pay-line on pokies.

Roulette, Baccarat and Craps do not contribute to bonus wagering. That matters if you normally move between table games and pokies. For a $150 welcome deposit, pokies are the simplest way to count qualifying play because they contribute at 100%.

Other deposit bonuses that suit a $150 bankroll

The weekday rewards are another option. From Monday to Thursday, the first purchase of the day can receive a 100% match up to $200, with a $100 minimum deposit and a $100 maximum bonus. A $150 deposit would therefore reach the $100 bonus cap, creating $250 in deposit and bonus funds. This offer uses 40× wagering on the total bonus amount.

There is also a second weekday offer: a 50% match up to $100 with a $50 minimum deposit and 40× wagering on the bonus plus deposit. With $150 deposited, the percentage would produce $75 in bonus funds, giving a combined $225 before wagering. The available promotion needs to be activated manually in the cashier.

OfferResult from $150Wagering
Welcome match$150 bonus, subject to the 100% match20× bonus + deposit
Weekday 100% reward$100 bonus cap40× bonus amount
Weekday 50% reward$75 bonus40× bonus + deposit
Lucky 7Up to $100 bonusOffer terms apply
Lincoln 777Matched deposit bonus up to $100Offer terms apply

The Lucky 7 match bonus is claimed on the 7th day of each month and has a $25 minimum deposit with a $100 maximum bonus. The Lincoln 777 match bonus is claimed on the 21st day of each month, also with a $25 minimum deposit and a bonus of up to $100. Weekend rewards run from Friday to Sunday for Lincoln Rewards members and are enhanced versions of the weekday offers.

Lincoln Rewards can add daily value

Lincoln Rewards has six levels: Amber, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. Entry starts when you make a purchase of at least $20. Comp points come from wagering activity on all games, and your account is upgraded automatically when you reach the required accumulated point threshold.

TierDaily deposit bonusEnhanced bonus on $35+
Amber10%20%
Bronze15%25%
Silver20%30%
Gold25%35%
Platinum30%40%
Diamond35%45%

The first tier, Amber, is available after the $20 entry purchase. At Diamond, the requirement is 1,000,000 accumulated comp points. Members also receive exclusive deposit bonuses, bonus coupons and a free monthly loyalty bonus. If you use a $150 deposit regularly, checking your tier before depositing may help you choose between a daily reward and another promotion.

Free spins and no-deposit promotions

Some deposit promotions add spins to the package. EQUINOX gives a 100% bonus up to $200 plus 50 free spins on Wheel of Chance II - The Big Wheel. Another offer gives 100% up to $100 plus 25 free spins on Ginger George, with code GG100LC, a $20 minimum deposit and 20× wagering on the bonus plus deposit. It is valid until November 30, 2026.

Each free spin is worth $0.25. Free-spin promotions are tied to particular games, so the title matters. The listed no-deposit spin offers include 50 spins on The Book of the Earth, Black Magic and The Reel Deal, plus 25 spins on Ginger George. These offers carry a $2 maximum bet, 5× maximum cashout on winnings and 40× wagering, with slots only.

A separate $18 no-deposit bonus can be claimed with code LCBLI18. It has 40× wagering on the bonus, a $150 maximum cashout and requires a minimum $25 deposit before winnings can be processed for withdrawal. A $15 no-deposit bonus also carries 40× wagering, a $10 maximum bet and a $75 maximum cashout.

Read the stake limit before spinning

The free-spin and no-deposit offers use their own maximum bet and cashout rules. Do not treat those terms as the same as the welcome package.

Games, payments and withdrawals for Australian players

Casino Lincoln offers more than 250 games, including over 130 pokies, table games, video poker, keno, progressive jackpots and scratch cards. The games are powered by WGS Technology. Demo mode is available on most games, although progressive jackpot titles cannot be played in demo mode. There is no live casino, so table games are software-based.

You can deposit in AUD, USD, EUR or Bitcoin. Deposit methods include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Google Pay and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin and Tether. Crypto deposits start at $5 with zero fees, while card deposits start at $25 with no casino-side fee.

Withdrawals are available through Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer or cheque. The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Amounts above that are paid in weekly instalments, and the remaining balance is not returned to the account between instalments. Processing takes approximately three days, with a 48-hour pending or reversal period. Bank wire and cheque withdrawals each carry a $45 fee.

For everyday access, the platform works in a smartphone or tablet browser rather than through a dedicated Mobile App. Live chat is available 24/7, 365 days a year, with email and telephone support also available in English.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Lincoln Casino have a $150 deposit bonus?

The current promotions centre on match bonuses rather than one standalone $150 bonus. A $150 deposit can receive a $150 welcome match, subject to the 100% offer and its terms.

How much wagering applies to a $150 welcome deposit?

With a $150 deposit and a $150 match, the combined amount is $300. At 20× wagering, the example requires $6,000 in qualifying wagers.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum is $10 per wager, or $2 per individual pay-line on slots, while the welcome bonus is active.

Which games contribute to bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, while Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%. Roulette, Baccarat and Craps do not contribute to bonus wagering.

Can a $150 deposit qualify for the weekday reward?

Yes. The 100% weekday reward has a $100 minimum deposit and a $100 maximum bonus, so a $150 deposit reaches the bonus cap.

What is the weekly withdrawal limit?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Amounts above that are paid in weekly instalments.

Can I use free spins with a deposit bonus?

Yes. Promotions such as EQUINOX and the Ginger George offer combine a deposit match with free spins. Each free spin is worth $0.25, and the relevant game and wagering terms apply.

Is there support if I need help activating a bonus?

Yes. Live chat is available 24/7, 365 days a year. Email and telephone support are also available in English.