5-Deposit Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD

100% match on each of first 5 deposits

Lincoln Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Lincoln Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit? The current free-spin options are attached to selected slot titles, with both no-deposit spins and deposit promotions available. Here is how the offers work, what the wagering rules mean and which limits to keep in mind.

Trending Games

Thunder Land

Thunder Land

kagaming

Clover Craze

Clover Craze

redtiger

Super Chili

Super Chili

amigo

Deluxe Wilds

Deluxe Wilds

mancala

Gypsy Fusion Reels

Gypsy Fusion Reels

kagaming

Bull Fever

Bull Fever

rubyplay

Free-spin offers available at Lincoln Casino

Lincoln Casino provides free spins on named pokies rather than one general spin balance. The no-deposit options cover The Book of the Earth, Black Magic, The Reel Deal and Ginger George. Each offer gives a set number of spins, and each spin is worth $0.25.

Jump to
GameSpinsSpin valueMain terms
The Book of the Earth50$0.25 each40x wagering; 5x winnings cashout; slots only
Black Magic50$0.25 each40x wagering; 5x winnings cashout; slots only
The Reel Deal50$0.25 each40x wagering; 5x winnings cashout; slots only
Ginger George25$0.25 each40x wagering; 5x winnings cashout; slots only

That means the listed no-deposit free-spin offers provide 50 spins on three games and 25 on another. The closest larger spin promotion is a deposit offer on Ginger George: 100% up to $100 plus 25 extra spins, with code GG100LC.

The Book of the Earth has a published 90% RTP

The Book of the Earth carries a published RTP of 90%. Demo mode is available on most games, although progressive jackpot titles cannot be played in demo mode.

How the no-deposit spins work

No-deposit spins let you play the nominated slot without making a qualifying deposit first. The important detail is that the spins are tied to specific games, so they are not a general credit that can be moved between pokies. They are also for slots only.

Any winnings from these spins must meet the 40x wagering requirement before you can request a withdrawal. The free-spin offers also carry a 5x winnings cashout limit. In simple terms, if a spin promotion produces $20 in winnings, the maximum amount connected to that offer would be $100 after the applicable play requirement is completed.

  • Use the spins on the nominated slot title.
  • Each spin has a value of $0.25.
  • Complete 40x wagering on the bonus winnings.
  • Keep the 5x winnings cashout limit in mind.
  • Treat the offer as entertainment, with real-money play carrying real risk.

The maths is based on the bonus winnings, not a combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, $10 in winnings multiplied by 40 gives $400 in wagering. The same $10 winnings multiplied by the 5x cashout rule gives a $50 maximum connected to that result.

The Ginger George offer: deposit bonus and extra spins

If you want extra spins alongside a deposit promotion, the Ginger George offer uses code GG100LC. It gives a 100% match up to $100 and 25 extra spins on Ginger George. The minimum deposit is $20, and the code has a 20x wagering requirement based on the bonus plus deposit.

TermRequirement
CodeGG100LC
Deposit minimum$20
Match100% up to $100
Extra spins25 on Ginger George
Wagering20x bonus + deposit
ValidityUntil November 30, 2026

A $20 deposit would produce a $20 bonus, giving $40 as the combined deposit and bonus amount. At 20x, the worked wagering figure is $800. The exact bonus balance and progress should be checked in the account before playing.

Open an account

Select Sign-Up, choose your country of residence and complete the registration screens with your name, date of birth, mailing address and email address.

Confirm your email

Validate the account through the confirmation link in the welcome email.

Make the qualifying deposit

For GG100LC, deposit at least $20. The bonus must be available in the cashier when the minimum requirement is met.

Enter the code

Apply GG100LC and manually activate the promotion after the qualifying deposit.

Play the nominated slot

Use the extra spins on Ginger George and follow the 20x bonus-plus-deposit wagering rule.

Which games count towards bonus wagering?

Game contribution matters whenever you are clearing a deposit or no-deposit promotion. Pokies contribute 100%, while Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%. Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0% under the listed bonus terms.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette0%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

For free-spin promotions, the listed games are slots only, so playing other categories will not replace the nominated slot requirement. It is worth keeping the game and contribution rules visible while you play; honestly, this is the part most people skip.

What you can play and how to try it first

Lincoln Casino Online offers more than 250 casino games, including over 130 pokies. The catalogue includes 3-reel classics, 5-reel and 7-reel slots, progressive jackpots, video poker, keno, scratch cards and software-based table games.

Ginger George has 50 pay-lines, a Buy Bonus feature, free spins and expanding Jumbo WILDs, with wins of up to 4,000x the stake. Sugar Surge Multi-Ways has 7,776 winning combinations, WILD multipliers up to 5x and four jackpots. These are examples of the slot variety available alongside the specific free-spin games.

Demo mode is available on most games, which gives you a way to learn a title before using real funds. Progressive jackpot games are excluded from demo mode. The platform works through a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets, and there is no dedicated iOS or Android app.

Try the mechanics before using real funds

Use demo mode on an eligible game to get comfortable with paylines, features and bonus rounds. A demo does not remove the financial risk of real-money play.

Deposits, withdrawals and sensible play limits

Cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 with zero fees. Card deposits start at $25, with no casino-side fee. Available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet and bank transfer.

Withdrawals can be made through Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer or cheque. The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Amounts above that are paid in weekly instalments, and the remaining balance is not returned to the account between instalments. Processing takes approximately three days, with a 48-hour pending or reversal period.

ItemTerm
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Wire withdrawal fee$45
Cheque withdrawal fee$45
Crypto deposit minimum$5
Card deposit minimum$25

You can set a monthly spending limit, request a temporary account closure, opt out of wagering or ask for permanent self-exclusion in writing. The minimum registration age is 18, or the higher legal gambling age in your jurisdiction.

Choose a free-spin offer that fits your budget

Start with the nominated no-deposit slot spins, or use the $20 minimum Ginger George promotion if you want a deposit match and extra spins. Check the wagering terms before activating anything.

Support and account access for Australian players

Support is available in English through live chat, email and telephone. Live chat operates 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, with the chat icon available throughout the platform.

The account supports AUD, USD, EUR and Bitcoin. Login sessions expire and require you to sign in again. Registration requires your country of residence, personal details and email confirmation.

Lincoln Casino has operated since 2013 under a CuraƧao licence. The operator is Liberty Slots Group, part of the SlotsVendor group. If you are comparing Games Online or reading a Review, the most practical details for this promotion are still the nominated title, the wagering multiplier, the cashout rule and the deposit requirement.

Check the terms before you play

Free spins can be enjoyable, but bonus balances come with conditions. Keep your stake within your budget and stop if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.

150 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins can I get without depositing?

The no-deposit offers provide 50 spins on The Book of the Earth, Black Magic and The Reel Deal, plus 25 spins on Ginger George. Each spin is worth $0.25.

What is the wagering requirement on the no-deposit spins?

The no-deposit free-spin offers carry 40x wagering on the winnings. They also have a 5x winnings cashout limit and are restricted to slots.

Is there a deposit offer with free spins?

Yes. Code GG100LC gives a 100% bonus up to $100 plus 25 extra spins on Ginger George. The minimum deposit is $20 and the wagering requirement is 20x the bonus plus deposit.

How much is each free spin worth?

Each listed free spin is worth $0.25. This means the total value of any free spin offer depends directly on how many spins are included in the promotion. Players should check the terms carefully to understand the exact number of spins awarded and any wagering requirements attached. Knowing the per-spin value makes it easier to compare Lincoln Casino promotions and judge their overall worth.

Which games count for bonus wagering?

Slots, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%, while Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0%.

Can I use the free spins on any slot?

No. The offers are tied to named titles: The Book of the Earth, Black Magic, The Reel Deal and Ginger George.

Can I play Lincoln Casino on my phone?

Yes. The platform is mobile-compatible through a smartphone or tablet browser. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app.

What is the withdrawal limit?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Amounts above that are paid in weekly instalments.