5-Deposit Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD

100% match on each of first 5 deposits

Lincoln Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

Looking for a Lincoln Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? The current no-deposit options include an $18 bonus with code LCBLI18, a $15 bonus and several free-spin offers. Here’s how the rewards work, what you need to wager and how to keep the terms straight.

Best of the Lobby

Thunder Land

Thunder Land

kagaming

Clover Craze

Clover Craze

redtiger

Super Chili

Super Chili

amigo

Deluxe Wilds

Deluxe Wilds

mancala

Gypsy Fusion Reels

Gypsy Fusion Reels

kagaming

Bull Fever

Bull Fever

rubyplay

No-deposit options: the closest rewards available

The $20 no-deposit offer is not among the current promotions. The nearest cash option is the $18 no deposit bonus, which you can claim with code LCBLI18. It comes with 40× wagering on the bonus and a maximum cashout of $150. A minimum $25 deposit is required before winnings from this offer can be withdrawn.

Jump to
RewardCodeWageringCashout or spin terms
$18 no deposit bonusLCBLI1840× bonusMaximum cashout $150; $25 deposit required to process withdrawal
$15 no deposit bonusNo code stated40× bonusMaximum cashout $75; maximum bet $10
50 free spins on The Book of the EarthNo code stated40×Maximum bet $2; maximum cashout 5× winnings
50 free spins on Black MagicNo code stated40×Maximum bet $2; maximum cashout 5× winnings
50 free spins on The Reel DealNo code stated40×Maximum bet $2; maximum cashout 5× winnings
25 free spins on Ginger GeorgeNo code stated40×Maximum bet $2; maximum cashout 5× winnings

Each free spin is worth $0.25, and the free-spin offers are for slots only. The game-specific terms matter here: the free spins are attached to named games rather than being a general balance you can use across every title.

The $18 code has a withdrawal condition

With LCBLI18, you must make a minimum $25 deposit before the casino can process a withdrawal of winnings from the no-deposit bonus. The maximum cashout for that promotion is $150.

How to claim the no-deposit rewards

Bonuses are available in the cashier when the required deposit condition is met, and qualifying offers must be activated manually. For the $18 reward, the code is the key detail. Use these steps to keep the process simple:

Create your account

Select Sign-Up, choose your country of residence and complete the registration screens with your name, date of birth, mailing address and email address.

Confirm the account

Open the welcome email and click the confirmation link to validate your account.

Enter the promotion code

Use LCBLI18 for the $18 no deposit bonus. For a title-based free-spin offer, select the relevant promotion when it is available.

Activate the reward

Manually activate the bonus after completing the required step. A qualifying deposit may be needed before the cashier makes an offer available.

Check the balance and terms

Before wagering, check the reward amount, game contribution, maximum bet and cashout rule attached to that promotion.

The minimum registration age is 18, or the higher legal gambling age in your jurisdiction. Lincoln Casino Online is operated by Liberty Slots Group (SlotsVendor group), which has been established since 2013.

Keep the code handy

Entering LCBLI18 during the promotion process helps match the reward to your account. Remember that winnings from bonus codes may be invalidated if you have withdrawn within the past 2 weeks.

Wagering, bet limits and game contribution

A 40× wagering requirement means the required playthrough is calculated from the bonus amount for the $18 no-deposit offer. For example, $18 multiplied by 40 gives $720 in wagering. That is turnover, not a fee, and it does not mean you need to lose $720. Gambling still involves real financial risk, so only play with money and time you can afford.

The $15 no-deposit bonus also uses 40× wagering. Its maximum bet is $10, maximum cashout is $75, and the stated game contribution is 100% for slots, 10% for Blackjack and 10% for video poker.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette0%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

Roulette, Baccarat and Craps do not contribute to bonus wagering. Slots are the most direct way to build qualifying turnover, while a $10 wager on a game contributing at 10% would count as $1 towards the wagering total.

For a broader Review of the casino experience, the practical points are its 250+ games, 130+ pokies and software from WGS Technology. Most games have a demo mode, although progressive jackpot titles cannot be played in demo mode.

Deposit bonuses and free spins after the first reward

If you want to continue with a deposit-based promotion, the five-deposit Welcome Bonus gives a 100% match up to $1,000 on each of your first five deposits. The package can reach $5,000, with a $25 minimum deposit and 20× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount.

The welcome offer has a $10 maximum per wager, with a $2 maximum per individual pay-line on slots while the bonus is active. Roulette, Baccarat and Craps are excluded from bonus play. That makes the offer worth planning around before you deposit, especially if you normally play table games.

PromotionMain terms
GG100LC100% up to $100 plus 25 free spins on Ginger George; $20 minimum deposit; 20× wagering on bonus plus deposit; valid until November 30, 2026
EQUINOX100% up to $200 plus 50 free spins on Wheel of Chance II - The Big Wheel
Lucky 7 Match BonusClaimed on the 7th day of each month; $25 minimum deposit; maximum bonus $100
Lincoln 777 Match BonusClaimed on the 21st day of each month; $25 minimum deposit; matched deposit bonus up to $100
Cryptocurrency deposit bonusAvailable bonus applies to cryptocurrency deposits; $5 minimum deposit and zero fees

The casino also runs weekday and weekend promotions, including Weekly Rewards from Monday to Thursday and enhanced weekend rewards for Lincoln Rewards members. The weekday offers can carry 40× wagering, so compare the requirement with the bonus size before activating one.

Free Spins No Deposit offers can be useful when you want to try a slot without making a qualifying deposit. The named options include The Book of the Earth, Black Magic, The Reel Deal and Ginger George. The Book of the Earth has a published RTP of 90%, while progressive jackpot games are not available in demo mode.

Choose the reward that suits your play

Check the cash amount, game contribution, maximum bet and cashout rule before activating a promotion. A smaller reward with clearer terms may be easier to manage than a larger one with higher wagering.

Payments, withdrawals and sensible account limits

Deposits can be made with Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, Sofort, Quick Cash, Pasteandpay, online bank transfer, bank wire and cheque. Card deposits start at $25, while cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 and have zero fees charged by the casino.

Withdrawals are available through Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer and cheque. Bank wire and cheque withdrawals each carry a $45 fee. General withdrawal processing takes approximately three days, and a 48-hour pending or reversal period applies.

ItemTerm
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Amount above the weekly limitPaid in weekly instalments
Balance between instalmentsNot returned to the account
E-wallet processingApproximately 3 days
Bank wire or cheque fee$45
Maximum win limitNo win limit on deposit-funded play

If your withdrawal is above $5,000, the excess is split into weekly instalments. The remaining balance is not returned to your account between instalments, so include the weekly cap in your bankroll planning.

Lincoln Rewards has six levels: Amber, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. Amber begins after a first purchase of at least $20, while Diamond requires 1,000,000 accumulated comp points. Daily deposit bonuses range from 10% at Amber to 35% at Diamond, with enhanced deposit bonuses reaching 45% at Diamond for deposits of $35 or more.

Set a limit before you start

Monthly spending limits, temporary account closure, opt-out from all wagering and permanent self-exclusion by written request are available. Self-excluded accounts cannot be reopened.

Support is available in English through live chat 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, as well as email and telephone support. The platform works through a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets, with no dedicated iOS or Android app.

Play with a clear plan

Whether you choose a no-deposit reward, a Deposit Bonus or the five-deposit package, set your spend and wagering plan first. Treat the games as entertainment and stop when your limit is reached.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Lincoln Casino have a $20 no deposit bonus?

The current no-deposit cash options include an $18 bonus with code LCBLI18 and a $15 no-deposit bonus. The $18 reward has 40× wagering, a $150 maximum cashout and requires a $25 deposit before winnings can be withdrawn.

What is the code for the $18 no deposit bonus?

Use code LCBLI18. The bonus carries 40× wagering on the bonus and a $150 maximum cashout.

How much do I need to wager on $18?

At 40× wagering on the bonus, an $18 reward gives a $720 wagering target. Eligible games contribute according to their stated percentages.

Can I withdraw winnings from the $18 bonus straight away?

A minimum $25 deposit is required before withdrawal of winnings from the $18 no-deposit offer can be processed. The promotion also has a $150 maximum cashout.

Which games contribute most to no-deposit wagering?

Slots, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%, while Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0%.

What free-spin offers are available?

Free spins are available on The Book of the Earth, Black Magic, The Reel Deal and Ginger George. Each spin is worth $0.25, with a $2 maximum bet and a 5× winnings maximum cashout for the listed no-deposit free-spin offers.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $25. The package matches 100% up to $1,000 on each of the first five deposits, with 20× wagering on the bonus plus deposit.

What is the weekly withdrawal limit?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Amounts above that are paid in weekly instalments, and the remaining balance is not returned to the account between instalments.