5-Deposit Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD

100% match on each of first 5 deposits

Lincoln Casino VIP Program: How Lincoln Rewards Works

The Lincoln Casino VIP Program is built around six Lincoln Rewards tiers, starting with Amber and rising to Diamond. Each level brings a higher daily deposit bonus, while comp points earned from wagering move you towards the next tier.

Must-Try Pokies

Narcos Mexico

Narcos Mexico

redtiger

Astro Reels

Astro Reels

reevo

Magic Hot 4 Deluxe

Magic Hot 4 Deluxe

voltent

Great Book of Magic Deluxe

Great Book of Magic Deluxe

voltent

Burning Chilli 243

Burning Chilli 243

bgmng

Shining Dice

Shining Dice

amusnet

Lincoln Rewards tiers and the benefits attached to each level

Lincoln Rewards is the VIP programme at Lincoln Casino. You enter at Amber, then progress through Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond as your accumulated comp points increase. The account upgrades automatically when you reach the required threshold, so there is no separate application for each level.

Jump to
TierComp points neededDaily deposit bonusEnhanced bonus on $35+
AmberActivated with a first purchase of at least $2010%20%
Bronze10,000 accumulated comp points15%25%
Silver50,000 accumulated comp points20%30%
Gold100,000 accumulated comp points25%35%
Platinum500,000 accumulated comp points30%40%
Diamond1,000,000 accumulated comp points35%45%

The first step is straightforward: the Amber level activates after a first purchase of at least $20. At this level, you can receive a 10% daily deposit bonus with a $25 minimum deposit, or a 20% enhanced bonus when depositing $35 or more. The higher tiers follow the same general pattern, with the percentage increasing as your status improves.

Diamond is the top tier

Diamond requires 1,000,000 accumulated comp points. It offers a 35% daily deposit bonus on deposits from $25, plus a 45% enhanced bonus on deposits of $35 or more.

How to qualify and move up through the VIP levels

You need at least $20 for the initial purchase that activates Lincoln Rewards. After that, comp points are earned through wagering activity on all games. Your accumulated total determines when the next tier is reached, and the account upgrades automatically once the relevant threshold has been met.

Open your account

Complete Registration by selecting your country of residence and entering your name, date of birth, mailing address and email address. Your account is validated through the confirmation link sent in the welcome email.

Make the qualifying first purchase

A first purchase of at least $20 activates the Amber level. The minimum deposit for the programme is $20.

Play and collect comp points

Comp points come from wagering activity across all game categories. Your accumulated points are used for tier progression.

Reach the next threshold

Bronze begins at 10,000 points, followed by Silver at 50,000, Gold at 100,000, Platinum at 500,000 and Diamond at 1,000,000.

Use the new rewards

Once the account reaches a threshold, the upgrade happens automatically. The daily and enhanced deposit bonus percentage for the new level then applies.

There is no need to chase a tier just for the label. Wager only what fits your budget and treat the VIP benefits as extras attached to normal play. Monthly spending limits and temporary account closure are available if you want more control over your activity.

Daily and enhanced deposit bonuses by VIP status

The main VIP benefit is a daily deposit bonus. Amber starts at 10%, while Diamond reaches 35%. Each level also has an enhanced percentage for deposits of $35 or more. For example, a $35 deposit at Amber uses the 20% enhanced rate, giving a $7 bonus before any applicable terms. At Diamond, the same $35 deposit uses the 45% enhanced rate, giving a $15.75 bonus.

TierApplicable rateBonus on $35Deposit plus bonus
Amber20% enhanced$7$42
Bronze25% enhanced$8.75$43.75
Silver30% enhanced$10.50$45.50
Gold35% enhanced$12.25$47.25
Platinum40% enhanced$14$49
Diamond45% enhanced$15.75$50.75

The daily bonus rates have a $25 minimum deposit. The enhanced rates apply to deposits of $35 or more. Bonuses are available in the cashier when the relevant minimum deposit has been met, and they must be activated manually after the qualifying deposit.

Check the cashier before depositing

The cashier is where available bonus offers appear once the minimum deposit requirement is met. Activate the offer after making the qualifying deposit rather than assuming it will be added automatically.

Other VIP rewards available across the programme

VIP status is not limited to the percentage shown beside each tier. Lincoln Rewards members can also receive exclusive deposit bonuses, bonus coupons and comp points across all levels. There is a free monthly loyalty bonus for existing members, giving regular players another recurring benefit to look for.

The programme also connects with selected promotions. Weekend Rewards from Friday to Sunday are enhanced deposit bonuses for Lincoln Rewards members. Daily and weekly promotions may have their own deposit and wagering conditions, so the specific offer shown in the cashier matters.

  • Daily deposit bonuses at every VIP level
  • Higher enhanced rates on deposits of $35 or more
  • Exclusive deposit bonuses and bonus coupons
  • Comp points earned through wagering activity on all games
  • Automatic upgrades after reaching the relevant point threshold
  • A free monthly loyalty bonus for existing members
  • Access to enhanced weekend rewards for members

Selected promotions can also increase comp-point earning. Double Rewards runs in September on selected slot games, including Amanda Panda, Funky Chicken and Triple Flamin 7s. It is a promotional boost rather than a permanent change to the tier thresholds.

How VIP bonuses work alongside wagering terms

A VIP bonus is still a bonus, so wagering terms apply. The daily tier rates do not all use the same requirement: weekday offers can carry 40x wagering, with the exact calculation depending on the promotion. One Monday-to-Thursday 100% offer uses 40x the total bonus amount, while the 50% offer uses 40x the bonus plus deposit amount.

Here is the difference in plain numbers. If a 100% offer gives you a $100 bonus and uses 40x the bonus, the wagering figure is $4,000. If a 50% offer gives you a $50 bonus on a $100 deposit and uses 40x bonus plus deposit, the figure is $6,000.

OfferExample depositBonusWagering calculation
100% match$100$10040x $100 = $4,000
50% match$100$5040x ($50 + $100) = $6,000

Game contribution also matters. Slots, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10% each, while Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0%. Roulette, Baccarat and Craps are excluded from bonus play, so they are not suitable choices for clearing a bonus requirement.

Keep the active-bonus bet limits in mind

Some offers cap bets while the bonus is active. The welcome package uses a $10 maximum per wager and a $2 limit per individual pokie pay-line. Other promotions can have different limits, so check the offer attached to the deposit.

VIP play on pokies, table games and tournaments

Lincoln Casino offers more than 250 games, including over 130 pokies, table games, video poker, Keno, progressive jackpots and scratch cards. The software comes from WGS Technology, formerly known as Odds On Gaming and Vegas Technology. Pokies are especially relevant for bonus play because they contribute 100% to wagering.

There are also daily slot tournaments, including a $300+ 3 Reel Cash Classic event, a $1,000+ Daily Cash Prize tournament and a $1,000+ Play for the Pot tournament. A Daily Free Slots tournament offers a $100 prize with free entry. Weekly Blackjack tournaments, free daily freerolls after the first deposit and free-entry Keno tournaments add more ways to play.

There is no live casino. Table games such as Blackjack, Roulette, Craps and Baccarat are software-based. Demo mode is available on most games, although progressive jackpot titles cannot be played in demo mode.

Practical points for Australian VIP members

Lincoln Online supports AUD, USD, EUR and Bitcoin. Cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 with zero fees, while card deposits start at $25 and have no casino-side fee. Available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, Neteller, Skrill, Apple Pay, Google Pay and bank transfer.

Withdrawals can be made through Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer or cheque. The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Amounts above that are paid in weekly instalments, and the remaining amount is not returned to the account between instalments. Processing takes approximately three days, with a 48-hour pending or reversal period.

  • Check that the VIP offer is visible in the cashier before activating it.
  • Confirm the deposit minimum: $25 for daily tier bonuses and $35 for enhanced rates.
  • Review the wagering calculation before accepting a bonus.
  • Remember that Roulette, Baccarat and Craps do not contribute to bonus wagering.
  • Keep the $5,000 weekly withdrawal limit in mind when planning a cashout.
  • Set a monthly spending limit if you want a fixed budget for your play.

Support is available in English through live chat 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, as well as email and telephone. If a VIP promotion needs manual activation or you have a question about an offer, live chat is available to help with the account process.

What to know before joining Lincoln Rewards

The VIP programme is designed for players who already plan to play regularly and would like deposits, comp points and promotional rewards tied together. The best value depends on how often you deposit, which tier you reach and whether the wagering terms suit your budget.

Remember that VIP benefits do not remove the normal gambling risk. Set a limit before you start, take breaks and avoid increasing your stake to reach a higher tier. Temporary account closure, opt-out from all wagering and permanent self-exclusion by written request are available.

Ready to check your VIP status?

Join Lincoln Rewards from the $20 qualifying first purchase, then track your comp points as you play. Review the active offer and its terms before adding a bonus.

VIP Program: your questions

What is the Lincoln Casino VIP Program called?

The programme is called Lincoln Rewards. It has six levels: Amber, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond.

How do I activate the first VIP tier?

Amber activates with a first purchase of at least $20. The account then starts earning comp points through wagering activity.

How are Lincoln Rewards tiers reached?

Tiers are based on accumulated comp points. Bronze requires 10,000 points, Silver 50,000, Gold 100,000, Platinum 500,000 and Diamond 1,000,000.

What is the highest VIP deposit bonus?

Diamond offers a 35% daily deposit bonus with a $25 minimum deposit, plus a 45% enhanced bonus on deposits of $35 or more.

Are VIP upgrades automatic?

Yes. The account is automatically upgraded after reaching the accumulated comp-point threshold for the next tier.

What is the minimum deposit for a daily VIP bonus?

The daily tier bonuses use a $25 minimum deposit. The enhanced rates apply when the deposit is $35 or more.

Do VIP bonuses have wagering requirements?

Yes. The requirement depends on the promotion. For example, weekday offers can use 40x the bonus amount or 40x the bonus plus deposit amount.

Can VIP members set spending limits?

Yes. Monthly spending limits are available, along with temporary account closure, opt-out from wagering and permanent self-exclusion by written request.