5-Deposit Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD

100% match on each of first 5 deposits

Lincoln Casino $50 Deposit Bonus

Looking at the Lincoln Casino $50 deposit bonus? The closest fit is the weekday 50% match offer, which starts with a $50 deposit. You can also use a $50 deposit to access other qualifying promotions, including loyalty rewards and the five-deposit welcome package.

Explore These Pokies

Hacker

Hacker

kagaming

Wasteland Riches

Wasteland Riches

mascot

Cash Busters

Cash Busters

fugaso

Richy Hog

Richy Hog

belatra

Yokozuna Clash

Yokozuna Clash

yggdrasil

Queen of Riches

Queen of Riches

bigtimegaming

The $50 deposit offer: what you receive and how it works

Lincoln Casino’s weekday rewards include a 50% match bonus up to $100 when you deposit at least $50. The offer runs through the weekly rewards schedule and uses 40x wagering on the bonus plus deposit. That means a $50 deposit would create a $25 bonus, giving you $75 in bonus-and-deposit funds for wagering purposes.

Jump to

Here is the maths in plain English: $25 bonus plus $50 deposit equals $75. Multiply that combined amount by 40 and the wagering target is $3,000. This example is only a way to understand the rule, not a promise of a return. Casino play uses real money, so set a budget before you start.

TermDetails
Minimum deposit$50
Match50% up to $100
Wagering40x bonus + deposit
First purchase ruleAvailable on the first purchase of the day
ActivationManually activate the bonus after the qualifying deposit

Bonuses appear in the cashier once the minimum deposit requirement is met. After making the qualifying deposit, activate the selected offer manually. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: check that the bonus is active before placing bets, especially if you want the wagering terms to apply to that promotion.

A $50 deposit can qualify for more than one type of reward

The $50 weekday offer is one option. A $50 deposit can also meet the $25 minimum for the welcome package, the $25 minimum for many loyalty bonuses, and the $25 minimum for the monthly Lucky 7 or Lincoln 777 promotions when those offers apply.

How to claim a $50 bonus without missing a step

Create your account

Select Sign-Up, choose your country of residence and complete the registration screens with your name, date of birth, mailing address and email address.

Confirm your email

Open the welcome email and click the confirmation link to validate the account.

Choose the promotion

Open the cashier and select the qualifying weekday reward or another available promotion that suits your deposit.

Deposit at least $50

Make a deposit of $50 or more. The 50% weekday offer has a $50 minimum, while the welcome package and some other rewards use different minimums.

Activate the bonus

Manually activate the offer after the qualifying deposit. The cashier is where bonuses become available when their deposit conditions are met.

Keep the bet limits in mind

If you use the welcome package, the maximum is $10 per wager and $2 per individual pay-line on pokies while the bonus is active. Other promotions can have their own rules.

The account age rule is 18, or higher where the local legal gambling age is higher. Lincoln in Australia can be used on smartphones and tablets through a mobile browser, so you do not need a dedicated app to manage the account or cashier.

Ready to use a $50 deposit?

Choose the offer in the cashier first, then deposit the required amount and activate the reward manually. Take a moment to review the wagering target before you play.

Other rewards a $50 deposit may unlock

A $50 deposit is also above the minimum for the five-deposit welcome package. Each of the first five deposits can receive a 100% match up to $1,000, for a total package of up to $5,000. The minimum deposit for each welcome instalment is $25, and wagering is 20x the bonus plus deposit.

For example, a $50 first deposit with a 100% match would produce a $50 bonus. The combined $100 amount would then require $2,000 in wagering under the 20x rule. While that bonus is active, keep the maximum bet at $10 per wager and $2 per individual pay-line on pokies.

The weekday rewards are different. The 50% offer uses 40x wagering on the bonus and deposit, while the weekday 100% offer requires a $100 minimum deposit, has a maximum bonus of $100 and uses 40x wagering on the total bonus amount. Bonuses are available from Monday to Thursday, with the first purchase of the day applying to the main weekday offer.

A $50 deposit also clears the minimum for the Lincoln Lucky 7 Match Bonus and the Lincoln 777 Match Bonus. Lucky 7 is claimed on the 7th day of each month and has a $25 minimum deposit with a maximum bonus of $100. Lincoln 777 is claimed on the 21st day of each month, with a $25 minimum deposit and a matched deposit bonus up to $100.

If you use cryptocurrency, the minimum deposit is $5 and no casino fee is charged for the deposit. Supported options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin and Tether. Card deposits start at $25 and also have no casino-side fee.

Promotions can have different wagering formulas

Do not assume that every offer works like the $50 weekday reward. The welcome package uses 20x bonus plus deposit, while the weekday 50% offer uses 40x bonus plus deposit. The cashier and the promotion terms determine which calculation applies.

Wagering rules: which games count towards the target

Game contribution matters when you are clearing a bonus. Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10% each. Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0%, so they do not move the bonus target forward.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette0%
Baccarat, Craps and dice0%

A $100 wager on a slot contributes $100 towards the target, while a $100 wager on Blackjack contributes $10. Roulette, Baccarat and Craps are excluded from bonus play, so choosing them will not help you complete the wagering requirement.

The casino offers more than 250 games, including over 130 pokies, table games, video poker, Keno, progressive jackpots and scratch cards. Most games have a demo mode, although progressive jackpot games cannot be played in demo mode. The Book of the Earth has a published RTP of 90%.

  • Confirm the required minimum deposit before paying.
  • Activate the selected promotion manually after depositing.
  • Keep within any maximum bet or pay-line limit attached to the bonus.
  • Use games with a contribution that suits the wagering target.
  • Treat the deposit and bonus as entertainment funds, not guaranteed profit.

Lincoln Rewards: extra value after your first deposit

The Lincoln Rewards program has six levels: Amber, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. Entry starts with a purchase of at least $20, and comp points are earned through wagering activity on all games. Your account is upgraded automatically after reaching the relevant accumulated point threshold.

TierDaily bonusEnhanced bonus on $35+ deposits
Amber10%20%
Bronze15%25%
Silver20%30%
Gold25%35%
Platinum30%40%
Diamond35%45%

A $50 deposit meets the $35 threshold for the enhanced rate at each tier. Amber requires activation from a first purchase of at least $20. Bronze needs 10,000 accumulated comp points, Silver 50,000, Gold 100,000, Platinum 500,000 and Diamond 1,000,000. Existing members also receive a free monthly loyalty bonus.

This is where the Free Spins No Deposit and VIP Program wording may appear alongside regular promotions, while the Loyalty Program gives ongoing benefits through comp points and tier-based deposit rewards. Daily tournaments are another option, with free-entry events including the Daily Free Slots tournament carrying a $100 prize.

Make the $50 deposit work for your play style

Compare the wagering formula, game contribution and loyalty benefit before choosing a promotion. A smaller reward with terms you understand can be easier to manage than a larger headline amount.

Payments, withdrawals and sensible limits

Deposits can be made with Visa, Mastercard, American Express, e-wallets, selected cryptocurrency methods, Apple Pay, Google Pay and bank transfer options. Withdrawals are available through Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer or cheque. Account currencies include AUD, USD, EUR and Bitcoin.

Withdrawals have a weekly limit of $5,000. Amounts above that figure are paid in weekly instalments, and the remaining balance is not returned to the account between instalments. Processing takes approximately three days, with a 48-hour pending or reversal period.

A bank wire withdrawal costs $45, and a cheque withdrawal also costs $45. There is no maximum win limit on deposit-funded play. Before depositing, set a monthly spending limit if that helps you stay within your entertainment budget; temporary closure, wagering opt-out and permanent self-exclusion are also available.

Keep the deposit separate from your everyday budget

Only deposit what you can comfortably afford to lose. A bonus adds wagering conditions rather than removing risk, and completing a target can take longer than expected.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Lincoln Casino $50 deposit bonus?

The weekday 50% match offer requires a minimum deposit of $50. Other promotions use different minimums, including $25 for the welcome package and $5 for cryptocurrency deposits.

How much bonus does a $50 deposit receive?

The weekday 50% match offer adds $25 to a $50 deposit, subject to its promotion terms. A $50 deposit may also qualify for other available offers with separate calculations.

What wagering applies to the $50 weekday offer?

The requirement is 40x the bonus plus deposit. With a $50 deposit and $25 bonus, the combined $75 amount produces a $3,000 wagering target.

Can I use pokies to clear the wagering requirement?

Yes. Pokies contribute 100% towards bonus wagering. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%, while Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%.

Do Roulette and Baccarat count towards bonus wagering?

No. Roulette and Baccarat contribute 0%, as do Craps and dice. They do not advance the bonus wagering target.

What is the welcome package minimum deposit?

Each welcome package instalment has a $25 minimum deposit. The package matches the first five deposits at 100% up to $1,000 per deposit, for a combined maximum of $5,000.

Is there a maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

Yes. The maximum is $10 per wager, with a $2 maximum per individual pay-line on pokies.

Can I deposit $50 using cryptocurrency?

Yes. Cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 and have zero fees charged by the casino. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin and Tether are among the supported options.

What is the withdrawal limit after using a deposit bonus?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Amounts above that limit are paid in weekly instalments, while the pending or reversal period is 48 hours.

Can I play Lincoln Casino on my phone?

Yes. The casino works through a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app.