5-Deposit Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD

100% match on each of first 5 deposits

Lincoln Casino 200% Deposit Bonus

The Lincoln Casino 200% deposit bonus matches your qualifying deposit up to $5,000 and adds 50 extra spins. Here is how the offer works, what counts towards wagering and the limits to keep in mind before you claim it.

What's Hot

Hail the Judge

Hail the Judge

kagaming

Queen of Flames

Queen of Flames

technology

Monkey Jackpot

Monkey Jackpot

belatra

Hacker

Hacker

kagaming

Wasteland Riches

Wasteland Riches

mascot

Cash Busters

Cash Busters

fugaso

How the 200% deposit bonus works

This Lincoln Casino promotion gives you a bonus worth 200% of your deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $5,000. It also includes 50 extra spins. The offer is a deposit promotion, so you need to fund your account before the bonus can be added.

Jump to
TermDetails
Match rate200% of the qualifying deposit
Maximum bonus$5,000
Extra spins50
Wagering20x the bonus plus deposit amount
Maximum bet$2
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

The key point is the wagering calculation: it applies to the combined bonus and deposit, not just the bonus. A $100 deposit would produce a $200 bonus, making the wagering base $300. At 20x, you would need to wager $6,000 before the bonus conditions are met.

The $2 bet limit matters

The maximum bet while this bonus is active is $2. Keep each wager at or below that amount, including bets made with the 50 extra spins.

What deposit gives you the full $5,000 bonus?

Because the promotion matches 200%, a $2,500 qualifying deposit creates the full $5,000 bonus. A larger deposit does not increase the bonus beyond that maximum. The promotion terms also show an unlimited maximum cashout, so the offer does not set a stated cashout ceiling.

DepositBonusWagering base20x wagering
$25$50$75$1,500
$100$200$300$6,000
$500$1,000$1,500$30,000
$2,500$5,000$7,500$150,000

These examples use the full deposit and bonus as the wagering base. The figures show why the bonus is best suited to players who are comfortable meeting the requirement over time rather than rushing through it. Gambling should stay within your entertainment budget, and the bonus does not remove the risk of losing the deposit or bonus funds.

Your account currency can be AUD

AUD is one of the supported account currencies, alongside USD, EUR and Bitcoin. For Australian players using Lincoln Australia, the examples above use Australian dollars.

Which games count towards the wagering?

Game contribution determines how quickly your play can build towards the 20x requirement. Pokies contribute 100%, while Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%. Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0% to bonus wagering.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette0%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

For example, $100 wagered on a pokie contributes $100 to the wagering total. The same $100 wagered on Blackjack contributes $10. A $100 bet on Roulette, Baccarat, Craps or dice contributes nothing towards clearing this particular bonus.

The casino has more than 250 games, including over 130 pokies, video poker, keno, scratch cards, progressive jackpots and software table games. Demo mode is available on most games, although progressive jackpot titles cannot be played in demo mode. If you prefer to play on a phone or tablet, the platform works through a mobile browser.

How to activate the offer after depositing

Bonuses are available in the cashier once the qualifying deposit requirement has been met. They must then be activated manually, so completing the deposit alone does not finish the process.

Choose a deposit method

Select a payment option shown in the cashier and enter the amount you want to deposit.

Make the qualifying deposit

Complete the deposit and check the cashier for the 200% promotion.

Activate the bonus

Manually select and activate the offer after it appears in the cashier.

Check the balance and terms

Confirm that the bonus and 50 extra spins have been added, then keep the $2 maximum bet in mind while the bonus is active.

Play eligible games

Use games with a contribution rate, remembering that pokies contribute 100% and some table games contribute 10% or 0%.

Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet and bank transfer options. Cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 with zero fees, while card deposits start at $25 and have no casino-side fee.

How the 50 extra spins fit into the offer

The 200% promotion includes 50 extra spins as well as the deposit match. Each free spin is worth $0.25. The promotion information does not attach the spins to a named game, so check the offer shown in the cashier when you activate it.

Lincoln Casino also runs separate Free Spins offers tied to specific titles, including The Book of the Earth, Black Magic, The Reel Deal and Ginger George. Those offers have their own terms, such as a $2 maximum bet, 5x winnings maximum cashout and 40x wagering, so do not mix them up with the 200% deposit bonus.

Separate promotions have separate rules

The 200% offer uses 20x wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. Other deposit or free-spin promotions can use different wagering calculations, contribution rates and bet limits.

Deposits, withdrawals and the $5,000 weekly limit

The offer has a $5,000 maximum bonus, while the withdrawal limit is $5,000 per week. Amounts above that weekly limit are paid in weekly instalments, and the remaining balance is not returned to the account between instalments.

ItemDetails
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
General processing timeApproximately 3 days
Pending or reversal period48 hours
E-wallet withdrawalApproximately 3 days
Bank wire fee$45
Cheque fee$45

Withdrawals can be made through Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer or cheque. There is no maximum win limit on deposit-funded play, but the weekly withdrawal limit still controls how quickly larger balances can be paid out.

Ready to review the match terms?

Check the cashier, activate the 200% offer manually after your qualifying deposit and keep the wagering base and $2 bet limit in view.

Responsible ways to use a deposit bonus

A large match can make a balance look bigger, but bonus funds come with wagering conditions and real-money play carries risk. Set a budget before depositing and treat the promotion as entertainment rather than a way to make income.

  • Work out the combined bonus-and-deposit wagering figure before you claim.
  • Keep every wager at or below $2 while the bonus is active.
  • Use the 100% contribution rate on pokies if you want the simplest wagering calculation.
  • Remember that Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%, while Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0%.
  • Set a monthly spending limit if you want a firm account budget.
  • Use temporary account closure, wagering opt-out or permanent self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling under control.

Lincoln Casino provides 24/7 live chat, as well as email and telephone support in English. The platform is operated by Liberty Slots Group, part of the SlotsVendor group, and has been operating since 2013 under a CuraƧao licence.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the Lincoln Casino 200% deposit bonus worth?

The bonus matches 200% of a qualifying deposit up to $5,000. The offer also includes 50 extra spins.

How much do I need to deposit for the full $5,000 bonus?

A $2,500 deposit produces a $5,000 bonus at the 200% match rate.

What is the wagering requirement?

Wagering is 20x the combined bonus and deposit amount. A $100 deposit and $200 bonus creates a $300 base, requiring $6,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet is $2 while the bonus is active.

Do all games contribute to wagering?

No. Pokies contribute 100%, Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%, and Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0%.

Does the offer have a maximum cashout?

The terms show an unlimited maximum cashout for this 200% deposit bonus.

How do I activate the 200% bonus?

Make the qualifying deposit, open the cashier and manually activate the promotion when it appears.

Can I withdraw more than $5,000 at once?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Amounts above that are paid in weekly instalments, with the remaining balance staying out of the account between instalments.