5-Deposit Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD

100% match on each of first 5 deposits

Lincoln Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Lincoln Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit? The current offers include no-deposit bonuses, title-specific free spins and deposit packages, although a 200-spin no-deposit deal is not among the current promotions. Here is how the available options work, including the wagering rules that matter most.

Trending Pokies

Nanook The White Ghost Buy Bonus

Nanook The White Ghost Buy Bonus

technology

Space Miners

Space Miners

relax

1st Cricket League

1st Cricket League

amigo

Big Rich Turkeys

Big Rich Turkeys

redtiger

Moon of Fortune

Moon of Fortune

voltent

Grand Wild Dragon 20

Grand Wild Dragon 20

amatic

The closest Lincoln Casino offers to 200 free spins

Lincoln Casino has several ways to get bonus play, but they are split between no-deposit bonuses, free-spin promotions and deposit matches. The closest free-spin option is the 50 free spins on The Book of the Earth, Black Magic or The Reel Deal. There is also a 25-spin offer on Ginger George, with each free spin valued at $0.25.

Jump to

For a deposit-based option, the Ginger George promotion gives you 100% up to $100 plus 25 free spins. Use code GG100LC, make at least a $20 deposit and complete 20x wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. This promotion is valid until November 30, 2026.

OfferHow to qualifyMain terms
50 spins on The Book of the EarthNo depositMaximum bet $2; 5x winnings cashout cap; 40x wagering; slots only
50 spins on Black MagicNo depositMaximum bet $2; 5x winnings cashout cap; 40x wagering; slots only
50 spins on The Reel DealNo depositMaximum bet $2; 5x winnings cashout cap; 40x wagering; slots only
25 spins on Ginger GeorgeNo depositMaximum bet $2; 5x winnings cashout cap; 40x wagering; slots only
GG100LCMinimum deposit $20100% up to $100 plus 25 spins; 20x wagering on bonus and deposit

Free spins are tied to named games

The free-spin offers apply to specific slot titles rather than a general spin balance. The no-deposit spin offers are slots-only, and each free spin is worth $0.25.

How the no-deposit bonuses work before you deposit

There are two no-deposit bonus routes. The first gives $18 with code LCBLI18. It has 40x wagering on the bonus, a $150 maximum cashout and requires a minimum $25 deposit before winnings can be processed for withdrawal.

The second gives $15 and carries a $75 maximum cashout. It also has 40x wagering. Slots contribute 100%, while Blackjack and video poker contribute 10% to the requirement.

Create your account

Select Sign-Up, choose your country of residence and complete the three registration screens with your name, date of birth, mailing address and email address.

Confirm your email

Open the welcome email and click the confirmation link to validate the account.

Enter the relevant code

Use LCBLI18 for the $18 no-deposit bonus where the offer is available. The free-spin promotions are connected to their named games and offer terms.

Check the cashier

Qualifying bonuses appear in the cashier when the relevant requirements are met. Bonuses must be manually activated after a qualifying deposit.

Play within the limits

Keep to the stated maximum bet and play eligible games until the wagering requirement is complete.

A practical example helps. If you receive the $18 no-deposit bonus, the 40x requirement means $720 in wagering before the bonus requirement is complete. The $150 maximum cashout still applies, and the $25 deposit condition must be met before a withdrawal of those winnings can be processed.

The offer code is not the same as a cash balance

Bonus funds come with a wagering requirement and a maximum cashout where stated. Treat them as promotional play, not as withdrawable cash from the moment they appear.

The deposit offer with 25 free spins on Ginger George

If you are happy to make a small deposit, the GG100LC offer is a straightforward alternative. It matches 100% of your deposit up to $100 and adds 25 free spins on Ginger George. The minimum deposit is $20.

The wagering requirement is 20x the bonus and deposit together. For example, a $20 deposit creates a $20 bonus. The combined $40 amount multiplied by 20 gives $800 in wagering. That example assumes the full match is awarded and does not include any other promotion.

  • Use code GG100LC when claiming the promotion.
  • Deposit at least $20.
  • The match is capped at $100.
  • Complete 20x wagering on the bonus plus deposit.
  • Use the promotion before November 30, 2026.
  • Keep within any active bonus maximum-bet rule.

Ginger George has 50 pay-lines, a Buy Bonus feature, expanding Jumbo WILDs and free spins. The promotion therefore suits players who want their spins attached to one named slot rather than spread across the wider game library.

The five-deposit welcome package and its bonus limits

Another route is the five-deposit welcome package. Each of your first five deposits can receive a 100% match of up to $1,000, giving a combined maximum of $5,000. Each qualifying deposit needs to be at least $25.

TermRule
Match100% on each of the first five deposits
Maximum per deposit$1,000
Total packageUp to $5,000
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering20x bonus plus deposit
Maximum bet while active$10 per wager; $2 per individual pay-line on slots

For a simple example, a $100 first deposit can receive a $100 bonus. The combined $200 amount multiplied by 20 means $4,000 in wagering. If you claim a bonus, the $10 maximum wager and $2 per pay-line slot limit apply while that bonus is active.

Check the active bonus before spinning

A larger stake does not help if it breaks the maximum-bet rule. Keep the $10 overall wager limit and $2 individual pay-line limit in mind whenever bonus funds are active.

Which games count towards wagering?

Game contribution makes a big difference to how quickly a bonus requirement moves. Slots, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10% each. Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0%, so they do not help complete the listed bonus wagering requirements.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice0%

Lincoln Casino offers more than 250 games, including more than 130 pokies, table games, video poker, Keno, progressive jackpots and scratch cards. Most games have a demo mode, although progressive jackpot titles cannot be played in demo mode. There is no live casino; the table games are software-based.

The Book of the Earth has a published RTP of 90%. Other featured pokies include Sugar Surge Multi-Ways, Mad Road, Ginger George and Wild Alice. A demo can help you get familiar with a game before using promotional funds, where demo play is available.

Deposits, withdrawals and the practical money rules

You can fund an account with cards, e-wallets, bank options and cryptocurrency. Listed deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, Sofort, Quick Cash, Pasteandpay, online bank transfer, bank wire and cheque.

  • Cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 and carry zero fees.
  • Card deposits start at $25, with no casino-side fee.
  • Supported currencies are AUD, USD, EUR and Bitcoin.
  • Withdrawals are available through Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer or cheque.
  • Bank wire and cheque withdrawals each carry a $45 fee.
  • The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000.
  • Amounts above $5,000 are paid in weekly instalments.
  • Withdrawals take approximately three days, with a 48-hour pending or reversal period.
  • There is no maximum win limit on deposit-funded play.

The $5,000 weekly limit matters when a bonus win is larger than that amount. The remaining balance is not returned to the account between instalments, so plan around the weekly schedule rather than expecting the full amount in one payment.

Lincoln Rewards adds ongoing bonus choices

The Lincoln Rewards programme has six tiers: Amber, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. You enter after a first purchase of at least $20, and comp points are earned through wagering activity on all games. Your account upgrades automatically when the relevant point threshold is reached.

TierComp points neededDaily bonusEnhanced bonus on $35+
AmberFirst purchase of $2010%20%
Bronze10,00015%25%
Silver50,00020%30%
Gold100,00025%35%
Platinum500,00030%40%
Diamond1,000,00035%45%

Members can also receive a free monthly loyalty bonus. Other ongoing promotions include weekday and weekend deposit rewards, monthly Lucky 7 and 777 offers, a Booster Bonus with free spins, and selected September games with double comp points.

Tournaments and mobile play give you more ways to use the account

If free spins are not the only attraction, daily tournaments add another promotional route. The 3 Reel Cash Classic has a $300+ prize pot and a $2 entry fee. The Daily Cash Prize and Play for the Pot tournaments each have a $1,000+ prize pot and a $2 entry fee. The Daily Free Slots tournament has a $100 prize and free entry.

A weekly Blackjack tournament, free-entry Keno tournaments and daily freerolls after the first deposit are also available. These events are separate from free-spin wagering, so check the relevant promotion before joining.

The casino works in a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app, but the game categories can be opened through the menu on a phone or tablet.

Choose the offer that fits your play

Compare the no-deposit bonus, the Ginger George spin offer and the five-deposit package before you activate anything. The wagering, bet and cashout rules are different for each promotion.

Play with clear limits in mind

Bonuses can make a session feel longer, but they still involve real-money gambling once you deposit or play through the terms. Set a monthly spending limit before you start, and keep your stake within an amount you can afford to lose.

  • Read the wagering multiple before activating a bonus.
  • Check the maximum bet and maximum cashout.
  • Use eligible games that contribute fully where appropriate.
  • Remember that Roulette, Baccarat and Craps do not contribute to bonus wagering.
  • Use temporary account closure if you want a break.
  • Use permanent self-exclusion by written request if you want to stop; a self-excluded account cannot be reopened.
  • Contact 24/7 live chat, email or telephone support if you need help with an account or promotion.

Bonus play is not guaranteed profit

Free spins and matched funds are promotional features, not a promise of winnings. Set your own limit first and stop when the session is no longer enjoyable.

200 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Lincoln Casino offer 200 free spins with no deposit?

The current offers include no-deposit bonuses and smaller title-specific free-spin offers, including 50 spins and 25 spins. A 200-spin no-deposit promotion is not among the current promotions.

What is the closest free-spin offer?

You can receive 50 free spins on The Book of the Earth, Black Magic or The Reel Deal. There is also a 25-spin Ginger George offer and a deposit promotion using GG100LC.

What code gives the $18 no-deposit bonus?

Use code LCBLI18. The bonus has 40x wagering on the bonus, a $150 maximum cashout and requires a minimum $25 deposit before the winnings can be processed for withdrawal.

How much is each free spin worth?

Each listed free spin is worth $0.25. This means the total value of any free spin offer is easy to calculate by multiplying the number of spins by that fixed amount. It is worth keeping this in mind when comparing free spin bonuses, as a higher spin count does not always mean a higher overall value. Knowing the per-spin rate helps you judge whether a promotion suits your playing style and budget.

What is the wagering rule on the free-spin offers?

The no-deposit free-spin offers carry 40x wagering, with a maximum bet of $2 and a 5x winnings cashout cap. The GG100LC deposit offer uses 20x wagering on the bonus plus deposit.

Can Roulette and Baccarat contribute to bonus wagering?

No. Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0%. Slots, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%.

What is the minimum deposit for the Ginger George offer?

The GG100LC promotion requires a minimum $20 deposit and gives 100% up to $100 plus 25 free spins on Ginger George.

What is the weekly withdrawal limit?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Larger amounts are paid in weekly instalments, and the remaining balance is not returned to the account between instalments.

Can I play Lincoln Casino on my phone?

Yes. The platform works through a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app.