5-Deposit Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD

100% match on each of first 5 deposits

Lincoln Casino Cashback: Rewards and Offers Explained

Looking into Lincoln Casino cashback? The current promotions focus on matched deposits, recurring rewards, free spins and tournaments rather than a standard cashback payment. Here’s how the closest options work, what the wagering rules mean and how to keep your play within budget.

Games You'll Love

Queen Of Valhalla

Queen Of Valhalla

spnmnl

Gemhalla

Gemhalla

bgmng

Primitive Man

Primitive Man

kagaming

7 Sinners

7 Sinners

kagaming

Golden Gorgon

Golden Gorgon

yggdrasil

Chicken Dash Jackpot

Chicken Dash Jackpot

tadagaming

Cashback alternatives: matched deposits and ongoing rewards

A cashback-style offer usually returns part of your losses or wagering as bonus credit. Lincoln Casino’s available rewards work differently: you receive extra funds or spins when you make a qualifying deposit, while some events reward your play through prize pools or comp points. That makes the value depend on the individual promotion and its wagering conditions.

Jump to

The main recurring options are weekday deposit rewards, monthly matched offers, level-based deposit rewards and a free monthly loyalty bonus for existing members. Bonuses appear in the cashier once the relevant minimum deposit is met, and you need to activate them manually after depositing. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: a qualifying deposit alone does not activate every offer automatically.

OfferDeposit requirementExtra valueWagering
Weekday 100% reward$100 minimum100% match, up to $10040x bonus amount
Weekday 50% reward$50 minimum50% match, up to $10040x bonus + deposit
Lucky 7$25 minimumMatch bonus up to $100Offer terms apply
Lincoln 777$25 minimumMatched deposit bonus up to $100Offer terms apply
Cryptocurrency deposit reward$5 minimumAny available bonus may applyOffer terms apply

The weekday 100% reward is available Monday to Thursday on the first purchase of the day. The 50% option is another Monday-to-Thursday offer, with the same weekday schedule continuing across Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday. Weekend rewards run from Friday to Sunday for Lincoln Rewards members, with enhanced versions of the weekday offers.

The Lucky 7 offer is claimed on the 7th day of each month, while the Lincoln 777 offer is claimed on the 21st. A Booster Bonus can also add free spins when you make a qualifying deposit, although it is claimed through support. Existing members can receive a free monthly loyalty bonus as well.

Cashback-style value still comes with conditions

These rewards are bonus funds rather than cash returned directly to your balance. Check the minimum deposit, activation step, wagering multiple and game contribution before you decide which offer fits your play.

Wagering rules: how bonus value turns into withdrawable funds

The key difference between a cash reward and a deposit bonus is wagering. With Lincoln Casino’s weekday 100% offer, the requirement is 40x the total bonus amount. The weekday 50% offer uses 40x the bonus plus deposit amount. Other deposit offers use their own terms, so it is worth checking the exact promotion before accepting it.

Here is a simple example. A $100 qualifying deposit on a 100% match creates a $100 bonus. If the offer uses 40x the bonus amount, the wagering target is $4,000. If the terms use 40x bonus plus deposit, the target is $8,000 because the calculation is based on $200.

  • Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering.
  • Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%.
  • Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0%.
  • Bonuses must be activated manually after the qualifying deposit.
  • Bonuses are available in the cashier when the minimum deposit requirement is met.
  • One free bonus redemption is allowed before the first deposit.
  • Bonus-code winnings may be invalidated if you have withdrawn within the previous 2 weeks.

Bet limits matter too. With the welcome package active, the maximum is $10 per wager and $2 per individual pay-line on pokies. Some other offers use a $2 maximum bet, so do not assume the welcome-package limit applies to every promotion.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette0%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

For practical play, stick with games that contribute fully if your goal is to clear a wagering target efficiently. That does not remove the normal risk of gambling, though. Bonus play can encourage larger or longer sessions, so set a budget before depositing and treat the money as entertainment spending.

A bonus is not the same as cash in your account

Wagering requirements can be substantial. Only deposit an amount you can afford to lose, and remember that a bonus may restrict bet size and which games count towards the target.

Tournaments and game choice for regular extra value

If you prefer rewards linked to participation rather than a cashback-style payment, daily tournaments are another option. The 3 Reel Cash Classic tournament has a $300+ prize pot and a $2 entry fee. The Daily Cash Prize and Play for the Pot tournaments each have a $1,000+ prize pot and a $2 entry fee.

There is also a Daily Free Slots tournament with a $100 prize and free entry. After your first deposit, free daily freeroll tournaments are available, while weekly Blackjack and free-entry Keno tournaments provide other formats. Tournament prizes depend on the event and your result, so they are not a guaranteed return.

EventPrizeEntry
3 Reel Cash Classic$300+ prize pot$2
Daily Cash Prize$1,000+ prize pot$2
Play for the Pot$1,000+ prize pot$2
Daily Free Slots$100 prizeFree
Keno tournamentsFree-entry eventsFree

The casino has more than 250 games, including over 130 pokies, table games, video poker, keno, progressive jackpots and scratch cards. Most games have a demo mode, which lets you get familiar with the format before playing for real. Progressive jackpot games are excluded from demo play.

The library is powered by WGS Technology and includes the Wild X slot series. Featured pokies include Ginger George, Sugar Surge Multi-Ways and Mad Road. The Book of the Earth has a published RTP of 90%. There is no live casino, so the table games are software-based rather than streamed from a live studio.

Free Spins No Deposit offers are tied to specific games, including The Book of the Earth, Black Magic, The Reel Deal and Ginger George. Each free spin is worth $0.25, and these offers have their own wagering, bet and cashout conditions. They are separate from a direct cashback arrangement, so read the individual terms before opting in.

Choose a reward that matches your budget

Compare the deposit minimum, wagering calculation and game contribution before activating an offer. Smaller, clearly defined promotions can be easier to manage than chasing the largest headline amount.

Payments and withdrawals for Australian players

Deposits can be made with Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, Sofort, Quick Cash, Pasteandpay, online bank transfer, bank wire and cheque. Cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 with zero fees, while card deposits start at $25 and have no casino-side fee.

Withdrawals are available through Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer or cheque. Bank wire and cheque withdrawals each carry a $45 fee. Processing takes approximately three days, and there is a 48-hour pending or reversal period.

ItemTerm
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Amounts above the limitPaid in weekly instalments
Approximate processing time3 days
Pending or reversal period48 hours
Wire withdrawal fee$45
Cheque withdrawal fee$45
Maximum win limitNo win limit

Amounts above the $5,000 weekly limit are split into weekly instalments, and the remaining balance is not returned to the account between instalments. Lincoln Casino supports AUD, USD, EUR and Bitcoin. Keep the weekly limit in mind when comparing a large win with a smaller promotional reward.

For account access, Registration requires your country of residence, name, date of birth, mailing address and email address. You then validate the account through the confirmation link in the welcome email. The minimum age is 18, or the higher local legal gambling age.

The platform works through a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets, with no dedicated iOS or Android app. Support is available in English through live chat 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, as well as email and telephone support. Before making a deposit, check that your preferred payment option is available for your location.

Set your spending limit before you play

Monthly spending limits, temporary account closure, opt-out from all wagering and permanent self-exclusion by written request are available. These tools are useful whether you are using a matched reward, entering a tournament or playing without a promotion.

How to assess a cashback-style offer before claiming it

Start with the real deposit amount

Decide what you are comfortable spending without adding the bonus to your budget. The bonus is conditional, while your deposit is real money.

Check the calculation

Work out whether wagering applies to the bonus only or to the bonus plus deposit. A 40x requirement can produce very different targets under those two formulas.

Confirm the game contribution

Use the contribution table to see which games count fully. Roulette, Baccarat and Craps do not contribute to bonus wagering.

Check the bet limit

Keep each wager within the promotion’s maximum. The welcome-package cap is $10 per wager and $2 per individual pay-line on pokies.

Activate only when ready

Bonuses need manual activation after a qualifying deposit. Activate an offer when you understand its terms and intend to use it.

A useful Review checklist is simple: write down the deposit, bonus, wagering target, maximum bet, eligible games, expiry information and withdrawal conditions before you start. That keeps the promotion easy to follow and avoids treating a headline percentage as if it were cashback.

Lincoln Casino has operated since 2013 under a Curaçao licence and is run by Liberty Slots Group (SlotsVendor group). The available features combine deposit rewards, tournaments, crypto deposits and browser-based play, but all gambling remains subject to loss. Take breaks and use the account controls whenever play stops feeling comfortable.

Cashback: your questions

Does Lincoln Casino offer cashback?

The current rewards focus on matched deposits, recurring deposit offers, free spins, tournaments and a free monthly loyalty bonus rather than a standard cashback payment.

What is the closest alternative to cashback?

Weekday matched-deposit rewards, monthly Lucky 7 and Lincoln 777 offers, tournament prize pools and level-based deposit rewards are the closest alternatives.

How much do the weekday rewards offer?

The weekday 100% option matches up to $200 with a $100 minimum deposit and a $100 maximum bonus. The weekday 50% option matches up to $100 with a $50 minimum deposit.

What wagering applies to weekday rewards?

The 100% weekday offer uses 40x the total bonus amount. The 50% offer uses 40x the bonus plus deposit amount.

Which games count towards wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%, while Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0%.

Can I use cryptocurrency for deposits?

Yes. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin and Tether are accepted, with cryptocurrency deposits starting at $5 and zero fees.

What is the withdrawal limit?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Amounts above that are paid in weekly instalments, with the remaining balance not returned to the account between instalments.

Are there fees for withdrawals?

Bank wire and cheque withdrawals each carry a $45 fee. Neteller, Skrill and Bitcoin are also available withdrawal methods.

Can I play on my phone?

Yes. The casino works through a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app.